search terms in context | full text File Size: 975 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

Subseries 1. Scholarship Reports and Evaluations, 1957-2010

Scope and Content Notes:

This subseries focuses on the reports given by the scholarship winners, Nationality Rooms and Intercultural Exchange Program. Correspondence, progress reports, finished reports, and photographic materials make up the bulk of this collection.


Box 5
Folder 161 Summer Study Abroad Prgogram Survey 1969
Folder 162 Summer Study Abroad Prgogram Survey 1969
Folder 163 Summer Study Abroad Prgogram Survey 1969
Folder 164 Organization for the Foreign Visitor and Student in Pittsburgh, Pa., U.S.A 1958
Folder 165 Helen Pool Rush Grant – Rachel E. Kloock 1999
Folder 166 Africa Room Nationality Scholarship Award – Rebecca Stroup (Rwanguba) 2002
Folder 167 Nationality Rooms Committee and Women’s International Club – Heather H. Kiraly 2001
Folder 168 Amy Erica Smith 2007
Folder 169 Keith Williams (Uraguay) 1996
Folder 170 Dan Bisbee (Scotland) 2010
Folder 171 Sera W. Kariuki (Kenya) 1997
Folder 172 Eugene Manasterski Memorial Ukrainian Room Research Grant – Kumen R. Call 2003
Folder 173 Oksana Doroshkevich (Ukraine) 2003
Folder 174 Abigail Chua, Medical Research in Philippines Poster 2008
Folder 175 Ruth Crawford Mitchell Memorial Award – Adrienne R. Washington (Caribbean nations) 2008
Folder 176 Center for Latin American Studies Field Trip – Monica Faust (Brazil) 2001
Folder 177 Rachel Kloock (Mexico) 1999
Folder 178 Miscellaneous Items 1967-1980
Folder 179 Charles Elliot Scholarship Mate 1957-1958
Folder 180 Elanore K. Shenesky – Fred Schaefer Memorial Scholarship 1966
Folder 181 Carolyn J.P. Shaw – Stanton C. Crawford Scholarship 1966
Folder 182 John S. Ruskay – “S” Award 1966
Folder 183 Beverly Reifman – Frederic Schaefer Memorial Scholarship 1965
Folder 184 Susan E. Scott – French Committee Scholarship 1965, 1965-1969
Folder 185 Gladys Flesher – Vira Heinz Award 1957, 1957-1958
Folder 186 Richard A. Moore – Italian Award 1958
Folder 187 Maye Rattner – Student Hostess Award 1958
Folder 188 Louis Sprajcar – Norwegian Award 1958
Folder 189 Marcia H. Getting – Vira Heinz Award 1958
Folder 190 Joseph J. Fitzharris – EMITT Award 1958
Folder 191 Esther J. Mishelevich – French Award 1958
Folder 192 Award Program – General 1957
Folder 193 1958 Final Reports 1957-1958
Folder 194 Student Award Program 1965
Folder 195 Study Abroad Evaluation 1976